Quicklinks


Alumnae Athletes In College

For any adjustments or additions to this page, please email athletics@madeira.org

Madeira Class of 2021      
Hannah Arndt  Swimming New York University  Division III
Emma Faraon  Volleyball Colorado College  Division III
Ruva Kiara  Basketball Claremont McKenna College  Division III
Halle Johnson  Soccer University of North Carolina Wilmington  Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2020      
Emma Bishop Equestrian College of Charleston Division I
Amara Eley Basketball University of Rutgers – Camden Division III
Grace Frerichs  Lacrosse Tufts University Division III
Annie Newton Lacrosse The United States Naval Academy Division I
Lily Rathbun Lacrosse University of California, Berkeley Division I
Molly Watts Swim and Dive Drexel University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2019   Hamilton College Division III
Sophia Bernstein Swim and Dive/Volleyball Duquesne University Division I
Meaghan Doyle Swim and Dive Denison University Division III
Julie Kenyon Track and Field Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III
Trudy Painter Lacrosse St. Lawrence Univeersity Division I
Lily Wildman Ice Hockey    
       
Madeira Class of 2018      
Jacey Albaugh Equestrian Texas Christian University Division I
Izzy Gati Swim and Dive University of Kentucky Division I
Maddie Heilbrun Swim and Dive Harvard University  Division I
Bella Godes Lacrosse Scripps College Division III
Sarah Hughes Lacrosse Sewanee: The University of the South Division III
       
Madeira Class of 2017      
Hannah Adams Lacrosse Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III
Emily Leins Equestrian University of Georgia Division I
Alexa Zartman-Ball Softball Sarah Lawrence College Division III
       
Madeira Class of 2016      
Sofia Abdirizak Lacrosse College of Wooster Division III
Kylie Jordan Swim and Dive Duke University Division I
Kita Konerth Field Hockey University of Connecticut Division I
Mary McCarthy Swim and Dive Sewanee: The University of the South Division I
Carter Ware Equestrian Sewanee: The University of the South Division I
Jordan Williams Tennis Colgate University Division I
Isabel Ruffin Crew Duke University Division I
Claire Womack Equestrian Stanford University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2015      
Brianna Curran Lacrosse Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III
Sam Halo Equestrian Auburn University Division I
Marina Pearce Swim and Dive St. Lawrence University Division III
Brie Perkins Lacrosse Coastal Carolina University Division I
Hanna Powers Equestrian University of South Carolina Division I
Stephanie Royer Swim and Dive Rhodes College Division III
Farrin Saba

Swim and Dive -

Track and Field/Cross Country

Colgate University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2014      
Ingrid Boyum Lacrosse United States Naval Academy Division I
Paige Humphrey Volleyball College of William and Mary Division I
Carilynn Peyton Equestrian Southern Methodist University Division I
Madison White Lacrosse Brown University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2013      
Madeline Alagia Swim and Dive Rhodes College Division III
Kelsey Brown Equestrian Southern Methodist University Division I
Natalie Konerth Field Hockey American University Division I
Meredith Krieg Soccer Kenyon College Division III
Victoria Turnbill Equestrian Mount Holyoke College Division III
Devin Williams Lacrosse Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III
       
Madeira Class of 2012      
Breanna Atkinson Volleyball Duke University Division I
Erica Glaser Crew Columbia University Division I
Ann Griffin Swim and Dive Rhodes College Division III
Delia Maresco Soccer Virginia Polytechnic Institute Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2011      
Elise Ablin Equestrian Rollins College Division II
Katie Decker Field Hockey University of Mary Washington Division III
Anna Lewis Field Hockey Gettysburg College Division III
Collin Reynolds Equestrian Southern Methodist University Division I
Christia Ann Saunders Swim and Dive College of William and Mary Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2010      
Carsen Anderson Lacrosse Dickinson College Division III
Annie Laurie Hines Crew Colgate University Division I
Audrey Hughes Basketball Lafayette College Division I
Sally McHugh Lacrosse Occidental College Division III
       
Madeira Class of 2009      
Alex Psaris Swim and Dive Bucknell University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2006      
Katherine McDonnell Swim and Dive The University of Virginia Division I
Leigh Psaris Swim and Dive Emory University Division III
Leslie Swinley Swim and Dive The University of Virginia Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2005      
Jessica Williams Swim and Dive Brown University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2004      
Kelcey Moore Swim and Dive Georgetown University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 2003      
Sarah Chuzi Swim and Dive Williams College Division III
       
Madeira Class of 2002      
Lauren Edmondson Swim and Dive Williams College Division III
       
Madeira Class of 2001      
Kristina Pawlowski Swim and Dive Lehigh University Division I
       
Madeira Class of 1997      
Ariane Goldberg Swim and Dive Emory University Division III
Nina Goldberg Swim and Dive Emory University Division III
Beth Rogers Swim and Dive Columbia University Division I