Quicklinks


Snails Athletes In College


For any adjustments or additions to this page, please email athletics@madeira.org

Madeira Class of 2019

Sophia Bernstein

Swim and Dive/Volleyball

Hamilton College

Division III

Meaghan Doyle

Swim and Dive

Duquesne University

Division I

Julie Kenyon

Track and Field

Denison University

Division III

Trudy Painter

Lacrosse

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Division III

Madeira Class of 2018

Jacey Albaugh

Equestrian

Texas Christian University

Division I

Izzy Gati

Swim and Dive

University of Kentucky

Division I

Maddie Heilbrun

Swim and Dive

Harvard University 

Division I

Bella Godes

Lacrosse

Scripps College

Division III

Madeira Class of 2017

Hannah Adams

Lacrosse

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Division III

Emily Leins

Equestrian

University of Georgia

Division I

Alexa Zartman-Ball

Softball

Sarah Lawrence College

Division III

Madeira Class of 2016

Sofia Abdirizak

Lacrosse

College of Wooster

Division III

Kylie Jordan

Swim and Dive

Duke University

Division I

Kita Konerth

Field Hockey

University of Connecticut

Division I

Mary McCarthy

Swim and Dive

Sewanee: The University of the South

Division I

Carter Ware

Equestrian

Sewanee: The University of the South

Division I

Jordan Williams

Tennis

Colgate University

Division I

Isabel Ruffin

Crew

Duke University

Division I

Claire Womack

Equestrian

Stanford University

Division I

Madeira Class of 2015

Brianna Curran

Lacrosse

Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Division III

Sam Halo

Equestrian

Auburn University

Division I

Marina Pearce

Swim and Dive

St. Lawrence University

Division III

Brie Perkins

Lacrosse

Coastal Carolina University

Division I

Hanna Powers

Equestrian

University of South Carolina

Division I

Stephanie Royer

Swim and Dive

Rhodes College

Division III

Farrin Saba

Swim and Dive/Track and Field/Cross Country

Colgate University

Division I

Madeira Class of 2014

Ingrid Boyum

Lacrosse

United States Naval Academy

Division I

Paige Humphrey

Volleyball

College of William and Mary

Division I

Carilynn Peyton

Equestrian

Southern Methodist University

Division I

Madison White

Lacrosse

Brown University

Division I

Madeira Class of 2013

Madeline Alagia

Swim and Dive

Rhodes College

Division III

Kelsey Brown

Equestrian

Southern Methodist University

Division I

Natalie Konerth

Field Hockey

American University

Division I

Meredith Krieg

Soccer

Kenyon College

Division III

Victoria Turnbill

Equestrian

Mount Holyoke College

Division III

Devin Williams

Lacrosse

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Division III

Madeira Class of 2012

Breanna Atkinson

Volleyball

Duke University

Division I

Erica Glaser

Crew

Columbia University

Division I

Ann Griffin

Swim and Dive

Rhodes College

Division III

Delia Maresco

Soccer

Virginia Polytechnic Institute

Division I

Madeira Class of 2011

Elise Ablin

Equestrian

Rollins College

Division II

Katie Decker

Field Hockey

University of Mary Washington

Division III

Anna Lewis

Field Hockey

Gettysburg College

Division III

Collin Reynolds

Equestrian

Southern Methodist University

Division I

Christia Ann Saunders

Swim and Dive

College of William and Mary

Division I

Madeira Class of 2010

Carsen Anderson

Lacrosse

Dickinson College

Division III

Annie Laurie Hines

Crew

Colgate University

Division I

Audrey Hughes

Basketball

Lafayette College

Division I

Sally McHugh

Lacrosse

Occidental College

Division III

Madeira Class of 2009

Alex Psaris

Swim and Dive

Bucknell University

Division I

Madeira Class of 2006

Katherine McDonnell

Swim and Dive

The University of Virginia

Division I

Leigh Psaris

Swim and Dive

Emory University

Division III

Leslie Swinley

Swim and Dive

The University of Virginia

Division I

Madeira Class of 2005

Jessica Williams

Swim and Dive

Brown University

Division I

Madeira Class of 2004

Kelcey Moore

Swim and Dive

Georgetown University

Division I

Madeira Class of 2003

Sarah Chuzi

Swim and Dive

Williams College

Division III

Madeira Class of 2002

Lauren Edmondson

Swim and Dive

Williams College

Division III

Madeira Class of 2001

Kristina Pawlowski

Swim and Dive

Lehigh University

Division I

Madeira Class of 1997

Ariane Goldberg

Swim and Dive

Emory University

Division III

Nina Goldberg

Swim and Dive

Emory University

Division III

Beth Rogers

Swim and Dive

Columbia University

Division I