Quicklinks


Snails Athletes In College

Madeira Class of 2017
Hannah Adams Lacrosse Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III
Emily Leins Equestrian University of Georgia Division I
Alexa Zartman-Ball Softball Sarah Lawrence College Division III
Madeira Class of 2016
Sofia Abdirizak Lacrosse College of Wooster Division III
Kylie Jordan Swim and Dive Duke University Division I
Kita Konerth Field Hockey University of Connecticut Division I
Mary McCarthy Swim and Dive Sewanee: The University of the South Division I
Carter Ware Equestrian Sewanee: The University of the South Division I
Jordan Williams Tennis Colgate University Division I
Isabel Ruffin Crew Duke University Division I
Claire Womack Equestrian Stanford University Division I
Madeira Class of 2015
Brianna Curran Lacrosse Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III
Sam Halo Equestrian Auburn University Division I
Marina Pearce Swim and Dive St. Lawrence University Division III
Brie Perkins Lacrosse Coastal Carolina University Division I
Hannah Powers Equestrian University of South Carolina Division I
Stephanie Royer Swim and Dive Rhodes College Division III
Madeira Class of 2014
Ingrid Boyum Lacrosse United States Naval Academy Division I
Paige Humphrey Volleyball College of William and Mary Division I
Carilynn Peyton Equestrian Southern Methodist University Division I
Madison White Lacrosse Brown University Division I
Madeira Class of 2013
Madeline Alagia Swim and Dive Rhodes College Division III
Kelsey Brown Equestrian Southern Methodist University Division I
Natalie Konerth Field Hockey American University Division I
Meredith Krieg Soccer Kenyon College Division III
Victoria Turnbill Equestrian Mount Holyoke College Division III
Devin Williams Lacrosse Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III
Madeira Class of 2012
Breanna Atkinson Volleyball Duke University Division I
Erica Glaser Crew Columbia University Division I
Ann Griffin Swim and Dive Rhodes College Division III
Delia Maresco Soccer Virginia Polytechnic Institute Division I
Madeira Class of 2011
Elise Ablin Equestrian Rollins College Division II
Katie Decker Field Hockey University of Mary Washington Division III
Anna Lewis Field Hockey Gettysburg College Division III
Collin Reynolds Equestrian Southern Methodist University Division I
Christia Ann Saunders Swim and Dive College of William and Mary Division I
Madeira Class of 2010
Carsen Anderson Lacrosse Dickinson College Division III
Annie Laurie Hines Crew Colgate University Division I
Audrey Hughes Basketball Lafayette College Division I
Sally McHugh Lacrosse Occidental College Division III
Madeira Class of 2009
Alex Psaris Swim and Dive Bucknell University Division I
Madeira Class of 2006
Katherine McDonnell Swim and Dive The University of Virginia Division I
Leigh Psaris Swim and Dive Emory University Division III
Leslie Swinley Swim and Dive The University of Virginia Division I
Madeira Class of 2005
Jessica Williams Swim and Dive Brown University Division I
Madeira Class of 2004
Kelcey Moore Swim and Dive Georgetown University Division I
Madeira Class of 2003
Sarah Chuzi Swim and Dive Williams College Division III
Madeira Class of 2002
Lauren Edmondson Swim and Dive Williams College Division III
Madeira Class of 2001
Kristina Pawlowski Swim and Dive Lehigh University Division I
Madeira Class of 1997
Ariane Goldberg Swim and Dive Emory University Division III
Nina Goldberg Swim and Dive Emory University Division III
Beth Rogers Swim and Dive Columbia University Division I

 

For any adjustments or additions to this page, please email asouthworth@madeira.org